HOME  |  SOUND | RADIO  |  MP3  |  LINX

 
SOUNDSGOOD SOUND INTERNATIONAL outa Linz, Munich, Vienna, Duesseldorf,..!
We play latest in dancehall, all time reggae classics and your favourite tune in jamaican music.
We also can supply your party with our full range Sound Set -> check some pics!

BOOKING CONTACT:
soundsgood@servus.at
download: printfile (jpg 200 dpi) 
NEXT DATES:
11.09. Selektor Bert & Papa Tilman / Kiosko Calypso / Vienna
29.08. Selektor Bert & Papa Tilman / Florido Beach / Vienna


OLD DATES::
05.06. Selektor Bert & Papa Tilman / Kiosko Calypso / Vienna
31.05. Don Rolando & many more / KAPU / Linz
30.05. Stone Love, Good Vibration, Soundsgood, Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
29.05. Stone Love, Good Vibration, Soundsgood / STWST / Linz
29.01. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
19.01. Supersensation: Rikitik, Dubiterian, Selektor Bert / Replugged / Vienna [flyer]
2007
22.12. Xmas Affair 2007 / STWST / Linz
30.11. Selektor Bert ls. Love Alliance / Trafo / Budapest
23.11. Selektor Bert meets JMC / Blackaustria Club / Espresso / Vienna
20.11. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna 03.11. SoundsgoodVibration presents Phenomden / KAPU / Linz
30.10. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
05.10. Selektor Bert / Yardie / Volksgarten / Vienna
29.09. Selektor Bert / 6 Years Gspot / Zoo / Vienna
22.09. Selektor Bert / Strom / Linz
21.09. Selektor Bert meets DJ Willy M. / Vibrations / Vienna
08.09. SoundsGoodVibration presents: Admiral Bailey / STWST / Linz
06.09. Selektor Bert / blackaustria / Volksgarten Pavillion / Vienna
24.08. Selektor Bert meets DJ Willy M. / Vibrations / Vienna
10.08. Selektor Bert meets DJ Willy M. / Vibrations / Vienna
09.08. Selektor Bert ls. Good Vibration, Boomarang, Tony Matterhorn / House of Riddim Festival / Hofstetten
07.08. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
03.08. Selektor Bert & Papa Tilman / Kisoko Calypso / Vienna
14.07. Tribute to Zion / KAPU / Linz
11.07. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
08.07. Selektor Bert / Kasumama Festival / Moorbad Harbach URL
12.06. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
02.06. African Streetbeats / Europa / Vienna
27.05. Selektor Bert / U4 / Vienna
25.05. Selektor Bert / Urban Africa Club / Zerwirk / Munich flyer
16.05. Soundsgood Intl, One Blood, Luv Messenger / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
08.05. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
06.05. Supersensation - Rikitik live + Selektor Bert / Wirr / Vienna
28.04. Selektor Bert ls Mono & Nikitaman / Ost / Vienna
10.04. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
07.04. African Streetbeats / Europa / Vienna
10.03. Rikitik ls. Selektor Bert / Leopold / Vienna
04.03. Supersensation - Rikitik live + Selektor Bert / Wirr / Vienna
03.03. African Streetbeat - New Music from the Motherland / Hinterzimmer / Vienna
13.02. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
03.02. African Streetbeat - New Music from the Motherland / Hinterzimmer / Vienna
03.02. Come fi Mash it! Soundsgood Intl, Good Vibration, Downbeat Shuffle (Tony Tuff canceled) / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
16.01. Selektor Bert ls DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
13.01. Selektor Bert ls Good Vibration / Malaria / Tragwein
06.01. African Streetbeat - New Music from the Motherland / Hinterzimmer / Vienna
29.12. Selektor Bert, Mono & Nikitaman / Pettenbach

2006
23.12. SoundsgoodVibration presents 2006 X-Mas Affair: Crystal Axe, Mango Tree / STWST / Linz [flyer]
15.12. Don Rolando meets Cosmohouse / Backstage / Munich
08.12. Soundsgood Intl ls. I-Trinity Crew / Bcn Bassline / Instinto / Barcelona
28.11. Selektor Bert ls. DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
25.11. Don Rolando / Waagenbau / Hamburg
24.11. Don Rolando / Yaam / Berlin
23.11. Don Rolando / Katys Garage
17.11. Selektor Bert, Million Styles, Mono & Nikitaman / Posthof / Linz
16.11. Don Rolando / Reggae Factory / Barcelona
11.11. Selektor Bert, Texta / KAPU / Linz
09.11. Selektor Bert, Mono & Nikitaman / WUK / Vienna
06.11. Selektor Bert / Chelsea / Vienna
31.10. Selektor Bert / Strom / Linz
28.10. Selektor Bert / Hinterzimmer / Vienna
25.10. Selektor Bert, Mono & Nikitaman, Vitamin Sound, OssBoss / Ottakringer Brauerei / Vienna
20.10. Soundsgood, Mango Tree / Desi / Nürnberg
10.10. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
05.10. Selektor Bert / Camera / Vienna
23.09. Selektor Bert ls. Attwenger / Cselley M?hle / Uslop [URL]
23.09. Soundsgood Intl ls. Real Rock / Ch?ller / Schaffhausen [URL
22.09. Soundsgood Intl ls. Real Rock / Kraftfeld / Winterthur [URL]
21.09. Selektor Bert / Camera / Vienna
12.09. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
09.09. Don Rolando meets Everest Sound / Ampere / Munich
08.09. Munich Sounds Inna Unity Pt2 / Backstage / Munich
01.09. Munich Sounds Inna Unity Pt1 / Backstage / Munich
11.08. film: queens of sound / don rolando & lausbuam sound / backstage / munich [URL] [flyer]
11.08. Selektor Bert meets Cutty Mello / Strandbar Hermann / Vienna
08.08. Selektor Bert ls DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
28.07. Soundsgood, Dubster, Natty Loop / Prambachkirchen [pics]
21.07. Don Rolando, Black Phantom Sound, Cali P / Backstage / Munich [flyer]
16.07. Selektor Bert / MQ / Vienna
16.07. Don Rolando / Mosthigh Lounge / Streetlife Festival / Munich [URL]
08.07. Don Rolando & Puppa Star @ Pulverturm / Munich
07.07. Selektor Bert / OJ`s / Vienna
07.07. Don Rolando meets Kangaroots Sound feat. Raw & Free / Backstage Club / Munich [flyer]
04.07. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
30.06. Soundsgood, Texta, Avery Island / Raab [flyer]
29.06. Selektor Bert / OK / Linz
23.06. Soundsgood presents: Selector Kriss Fader / Backstage Club / Munich
14.06. Selektor Bert, Buccaneers / KIK / Ried
10.06. Soundsgood, Texta Sound, Radikal Dub Kolektiv,.. / KAPU Open Air / Linz
09.06. Don Rolando meets Cutacombo Sound (CH) / Backstage Club / Munich
23.05. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Viennna
19.05. Selektor Bert meets Baba Sound / Kaffee Derwisch / Vienna
13.05. Soundsgood Intl / 4 Club / Zollamt / Stuttgart [URL]
06.05. Booyaka Booyaka: Soundsgood, Ali Baba, Spacant, Emix,.. / STWST / Linz flyer
05.05. Ali Baba & Soundsgood / Backstage / Munich
02.05. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Viennna
30.04. Selektor Bert ls. Attwenger / Weyer
29.04. Selektor Bert ls. Attwenger / Pettenbach
25.04. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Viennna
16.04. Reggaematic Special: Soundsgood, Hakuna Sound, Soul Stereo (Paris) & Lone Ranger (JA) / Backstage Club / Munich
15.04. Soundsgood meets Love Alliance / KAPU / Linz
12.04. Irie Revoltes + Raggabund + DJ Deliciouz + Don Rolando
08.04. Soundsgood Intl / Landshut [flyer]
08.04. Selektor Bert & Cutty Mello / Oggau
07.04. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Bogaloo / Pfarrkirchen
04.04. Selektor Bert & DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
31.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Posthof / Linz
31.03. Reggaematic: Everest meets Rise & Shine / Backstage / Munich
25.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Warehouse / St. Pölten
23.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Arena / Wien
18.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Club Vaudeville / Lindau
17.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Apollo / Aachen
16.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Kamp / Bielefeld
15.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / KUZ / Mainz
14.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Conne Island / Leipzig
14.03. Selektor Bert ls. DJ Rebel / Volksgarten / Vienna
12.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Kulturbrauerei / Berlin
11.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Treibsand / Lübeck
10.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / FZW / Dortmund
10.03. Selektor Bert ls Bassrunner Soundtribe / KAPU / Linz
09.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Underground / Köln
08.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Karlstorbahnhof / Heidelberg
07.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / E-Werk / Erlangen
06.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / AKW / Würzburg
05.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Club Zollamt / Stuttgart
04.03. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Treibhaus / Innsbruck
03.03. Reggaematic presents: Mono & Nikitaman Liveshow / Backstage / Munich
25.02. White Chocolate B-Day Bash / Zerwirk / Munich
25.02. Dubplate Juggling / Kingston Club / Munich
24.02. Dubclub Special: Selektor Bert, Skamaican Tunes, Dr. Ring Ding, Luvlight / STWST / Linz
18.02. Soundsgood meets Everest Sound / KAPU / Linz [URL] [flyer]
17.02. Soundsgood ls. Highlight Sound / Alte Schule / Gutau
10.02. Reggaematic: Don Rolando / Backstage / Munich
03.02. Soundsgood Soundsystem ls. Mono & Nikitaman / Amstetten
28.01. Soundsgood ls. Shangrilla / VAZ / St. Pölten
27.01. Selektor Bert ls. Attwenger / Posthof / Linz
Reggaematic: Gramigna / Backstage / Munich
21.01. CD-Presentation: "African Rebel Music" Soundsgood ls. Daladala / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
13.01. Reggaematic: Debuzz ls. Skara Mucci / Backstage / Munich
05.01. More Fyah: Selektor Bert / Volksgarten / Vienna [flyer] [URL]

2005:
31.12. Night Ride presents: Soundsgood Soundsystem & Cosmohouse / AGA Werkstatt / Munich [flyer]
25.12. Night Ride X-Mas Mash Up: Everest Sound / AGA Werkstatt / Munich
23.12. The 2005 X-Mas Affair:
From Kingston Jamaica: General Trees, Black Scorpio Sound feat. Father Jack Scorpio
Good Vibration, Soundsgood
Jungle Floor: Emix, Ufuk, NDL, Elwood, Don Rolando / STWST / Linz [flyer] [flyer]
21.12. Selektor Bert meets Vitamin Sound / Wärmespender / Vienna
16.12. Reggaematic: Lobstarr, Fire Sound & Soundsgood / Backstage / Munich [flyer]
10.12. Don Rolando & Shaolin Soundstation / Omega / Erlangen URL]
26.11. Soundsgood, Mosthigh Sound and the Grizzley, Dubiterian / STWST / Linz [flyer]
25.11. Reggaematic: Grizzly & Don Rolando / Backstage / Munich
19.11. Soundsgood Intl meets Deebuzz / 7er / Mannheim
12.11. Top Ranking: Soundsgood Intl ls. Righteous Riddims / Rosenheim [flyer]
11.11. Film-Premiere: "Queens of Sound" Selektor Bert, Miss Mono, Frisco Flip / KAPU / Linz
11.11. Reggaematic: U Brown (JA) ls. Treasure Isle Sound & Don Rolando / Backstage Club / Munich
03.11. Selektor Bert / Club Vibrations / Vienna
31.10. Halloween Special: Selektor Bert, Raggamaffia / Volksgarten / Vienna [flyer] [URL]
25.10. Eek-A-Mouse, Soundsgood Intl / Schl8hof / Wels
15.10. Selektor Bert / Flowers / KAPU / Linz
14.10. Standing Strong / Backstage Club / Munich [flyer] [flyer]
07.10. Reggaematic: Supersonic (Berlin) ls. Don Rolando / Backstage / Munich
24.09. Soundsgood Intl / Tonimolkerei / Zurich [flyer ]
23.09. Reggaematic: Ras Dieter, Don Rolando & special guest: Dubiterian / Backstage / Munich
10.09. Soundsgood, Fireclaad, Rastafahnda / Bashment / Spital a.P.
09.09. Toldeo Riddim Releaseparty Soundgood & Tonträger / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
09.09. Munich Sounds inna UNITY Pt.2 -Cosmohouse: Nicetime Intl., Conscious Vibes, Budadub Sound, Blazin Fire, Rockmonks, White Chocolate, Jam Jon Sound / Backstage / Munich
05.09. Papa Tilman`s "Monday Lime"/ Favorit Bar / Munich
03.09. DHM Link-Up / Bern / Switzerland
02.09. Munich Sounds inna UNITY Pt.1: Soundsgood Intl., Righteous Movement, Roots Rockers, Buzzin Bashment, Most High Sound, Zionnoiz, Blazin Tiger, Sufferah Sound / Backstage / Munich
02.09. Papa Tilman ls. Flo (Bazooka/Bassrutsche)/ Registratur / Munich
30.08. Selektor Bert, Cutty Mello, Hossi Minh / Volksgarten / Vienna
20.08. Selektor Bert / Kiosko Calypso / Karlsplatz / Vienna
16.08. Selektor Bert & Hossi Minh / Volksgarten / Vienna
09.08. Selektor Bert & Hossi Minh / Volksgarten / Vienna
05.08. Soundsgood meets Good Vibration / Backstage / Munich [flyer flyer]
20.07. "Fab Favela"; Papa Tilman ls. DJ Katmando /C-A-H / Munich
09.07. Soundsgood presents Bass Odyssey, Good Vibration / STWST / Linz [flyer]
08.07. Don Rolando meets Freddy Krüger / Backstage / Munich
06.07. Soundsgood Intl at Rototom Sunsplash / Osoppo / Italy [URL]
01.07. Reggaematic: Bass Odyssey & Don Rolando / Backstage / Munich [flyer]
25.06. Yo Quiero Bailar! Soundsgood meets SWS / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
24.06. Mono & Nikitaman, Selektor Bert / Schlosspark / Steyr
18.06. Supersensation! Rikitik & Selektor Bert / Wirr / Vienna
17.06. Bunfiresquad, Selektor Bert, Cutty Melo / Reigen / Vienna
17.06. Selektor Bert & Cutty Melo / Kiosko Calypso / Karlsplatz / Vienna
10.06. Soundsgood, Mono & Nikitaman + Band / STWST / Linz [flyer]
03.06. Niceness inna Yard: Don Rolando & Hayafaya Sound / CHE / Ebersberg
28.05. Don Rolando @ Kingston Club / Muffatcafe / Munich
27.05. Don Rolando meets Ali Baba / Backstage / Munich
21.05. Swing Eazy! / Wirr / Vienna
20.05. Jahmeek + Mono & Nikitaman + Don Rolando / Ring The Alarm / Backstage / Munich
17.05. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Roxy / Vienna
13.05. Selektor Bert meets DJ Rebel / Orange Bar / Vienna
29.04. Selektor Bert meets Hossi Minh / Orange Bar / Vienna
16.04. Swing Eazy! / Wirr / Vienna [URL] [flyer]
15.04. Soundsgood Intl meets Little Bash Foundation / Mark / Salzburg [URL] [flyer]
14.04. Selektor Bert / Flex-Cafe / Vienna
09.04. Soundsgood ls Mono & Nikitaman / Postgarage / Graz
01.04. Queen Omega, Sounds inna Unity / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
26.03. Soundsgood ls Mono & Nikitaman / Patchanka / Montà D'Alba
25.03. Soundsgood ls Mono & Nikitaman / Askatasuna / Torino
24.03. Soundsgood ls Mono & Nikitaman / C.S. Cantiere / Milano
21.03. Don Rolando, Elmar, Cpt. Midnight & Alibaba @ Lars Vegas B'day Bash / Waagenbau / Hamburg
19.03. Sing Eazy! Selektor Bert & Dieter / Wirr / Vienna [flyer]
19.03. Don Rolando hosts Munich 45 Clash 2005 / Laim / Munich [flyer]
11.03. Supersensation! Soundsgood & Rikitik Riddim Section / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
03.03. Selektor Bert / Flex Cafe / Vienna
26.02. Soundsgood meets DeeBuzz Sound / Posthof / Linz
19.02. Don Rolando & Cosmohouse / Laim / Munich
19.02. Selektor Bert ls. Rikitik / Supersensation / Wirr / Vienna
17.02. Selektor Bert / Flex Cafe / Vienna
12.02. Don Rolando & Cosmohouse / Kingston Club / Muffathalle / Munich
08.02. Don Rolando ls DeeBuzz Sound & Skara Mucci, Righteous Movement / Feierwerk / Munich
08.02. Selektor Bert meets Rebel / B72 / Vienna
26.01. Selektor Bert meets Run Dem / Wirr / Vienna
22.01. Mono & Nikitaman, Selektor Bert / Becks / Zwettl
19.01. Selektor Bert meets Rebel / B72 / Vienna
15.01. Soundsgood ls. Jahcoustix, Dubious Neighborhood / Posthof / Linz
14.01. Backstage B-Day: Kidd Florri, Ras Manu, Don Rolando / Backstage / Munich
08.01. Good Vibration, Fireclath, Soundsgood Intl / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
05.01. Selektor Bert / Earwax / Linz

2004:
31.12. Sylvester Ring the Alarm: Torminator & Don Rolando / Backstage / Munich
11.12. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood Intl / CCW / Stainach (Stmk)
07.12. Miss Mono / Top-A-Top Tuesday / The Garden / Munich
03.12. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood Intl / Trafo / Budapest [flyer]

19.11. Texta & Soundsgood Intl / Ring the Alarm / Munich

12.11. Chaka Chaka - Soundsgood meets Gramigna / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
11.11. Don Rolando / Heavy Loaded / Garden Club / Munich
06.11. Selektor Bert / Earwax / Linz
06.11. Don Rolando / Kingston Club / Muffatcafe / München

05.11. Selektor Bert / STWST / Linz
02.11. Papa Tilman`s Tuesday Lime / Favorit Bar / Munich
29.10. Soundsgood meets Robbo Ranx / Flex / Vienna [flyer] [pics]
23.10. Soundsgood meets Silly Walks ls Caramelow & Criminal / KAPU / Linz
18.10. Don Rolando / Downtown Rockers / Waagenbau / Hamburg
16.10. Soundsgood, Raggamaffia, Mono & Nikitaman / Windischgarsten [URL]
13.10. Selektor Bert meets Rundem Crew / Wirr / Vienna
08.10. Don Rolando / Ring the Alarm / Backstage / Munich
01.10. Selektor Bert & Loopus / Wirr / Vienna [pics]
25.09. Soundsgood Intl meets Pow Pow / Posthof / Linz
24.09. Ruff Song meets Soundsgood Intl / L*aim / Munich [pics]
04.09. Selektores Bert y Tom / Druzba / Linz
03.09. Mono & Nikitaman, Don Rolando / Ring the Alarm / Backstage / Munich
Selektor Bert / Earwax / Linz
27.08. Sentinel meets Soundsgood Intl / KAPU / Linz [ flyer]
20.08. Don Rolando / Ring the Alarm / Backstage / Munich
14.08. Don Rolando / Kingston Club / Munich
13.08. Selektor Bert meets Hossi Minh / Vibrations / Vienna
07.08. Mono & Nikitaman backed by Soulfire Band, Soundsgood Intl / Sub-O-Tron / WUK / Vienna [listen]
06.08. Mono & Nikitaman backed by Soulfire Band, Soundsgood Intl / Poolbar / Fel dkirch
31.07. Soundsgood, Mono & Nikitaman, Maxim, Joseph Cotton,... Jah-Mek-Yah / Tragwein
30.07. m23 bday bash: Soundsood, Tonträger, special guests / Times Up / Linz

26.07. Papa Tilman`s Monday Lime / Favorit-Bar / Munich
24.07. Munich Clash! Soundsgood, Nicetime, Conscious Vibes, Cosmohouse / Kingston Club / Munich
25. - 26. 06. PUSH A FIRE - 2 days Reggae Festival!
Fr.: Likkle Bash Foundation, Good Vibration, Shakadelic
Sa.: Live: Rastafahnda, Sounds: K&K, Kuhbus, Soundsgood Intl
Böllerbauer / Stadt Haag [flyer flyer] [URL]

26.06. Soundsgood Intl / SOS Mitmensch Bühne / Donau Insel Fest / Vienna
25.06. Linkup 2004 / WUK / Vienna
19.06. Soundsgood & K&K / St. Pölten [Flyer]
12.06. Soundsgood / Mainframe / Arena / Vienna
11.06. Run Dem presents Don Rolando / KAPU / Linz
05.06. Soundsgood meets Good Vibration / Malaria / Tragwein [flyer]
04.06. Soundsgood presents: Leroy Gibbons / KAPU / Linz [flyer] [listen]
28.05. Soundsgood Intl / Ring the Alarm / Munich
22.05. Soundsgood Intl ls. One Love High Pawa / KAPU OPENAIR / Linz
21.05. Don Rolando / Ring the Alarm / Munich
19.05. Soundsgood Intl ls One Love High Pawa / Sub-O-Ton / WUK / Vienna
30.04. Taffari, Bassrunner, Soundsgood Intl / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
24.04. Soundsgood Intl / CCW / Stainach
17.04. Dawn Penn, Jah Children, K&K, Soundsgood Intl / Grabenhalle / St. Gallen [URL] [URL]
16.04. Soundsgood Intl meets Ruff Song Movement / E-Werk / Freiburg [URL]
15.04. Selektor Bert ls Bunfiresquad / Electric Hotel / Vienna
14.04. Don Rolando plays Roots Reggae 45's / Valentin Stüberl / Munich
11.04. Spectacular, I-tal Accoustic, Soundsgood / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
10.04. Don Rolando / Kingston Club / Munich
08.04. Don Rolando & Roots Rockers / Heavy Loaded / GardenClub / Munich
19.03. Soundsgood Intl ls DJ Slimzee, Jogin, Plak / Electric Hotel / Vienna [URL]
13.03. Tribute to Studio 1 - 50 Years Anniversary / KAPU / Linz
12.03. Selektor Bert at Kingston Club Opening / Volksgarten / Vienna
28.02. Soundsgood Intl ls. Mono & Nikitaman / Askatasuna / Torino / Italy
27.02. Soundsgood Intl ls. Mono & Nikitaman / Acqua Potabile / Milano / Italy
24.02. Papa Tilman ls. Kitt Flori, DJMC Lobstarr / Carnival Time / Jakobsplatz / Munich (start: 14.00)
23.02. Papa Tilman @ Faschings-Bassrutsche / Pathos / Munich
22.02. Papa Tilman`s Carnival Lime / Favorit-Bar / Munich
21.02. Texta LP-Presentation ls. Soundsgood Intl / Porgy & Bess / Vienna
13.02. Texta LP-Presentation ls. Soundsgood Intl / STWST / Linz
07.02. Soundsgood presents: Heimspiel 2003 mit Cheesevibes, Bassrunner Soundtribe ls El Condorsito, Soundsgood Intl / Posthof / Linz [pictures]
06.02. Don Rolando / Ring the Alarm / Munich
26.01. Papa Tilman`s Monday Lime / Favorit-Bar / Munich
25.01. Guapiles / Costa Rica
25.01. Alechuela / Costa Rica
24.01. Batan / Costa Rica
23.01. Dominical / Costa Rica
18.01. San Jose / Costa Rica
17.01. Limon / Costa Rica
02.01. Dancehall Explosion 2004 Soundsgood meets Jah Power Sound / WUK / Vienna


2003

26.12. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood Intl. / Erlangen
25.12.03 Papa Tilman ls. Selektor K., Ras Manu, Kid Flori, Cosmo House, Conscious Vibes; 4 years Kingston Club / Muffathalle / Munich
13.12. GIVE IT TO ME! Soundsgood Intl meets Ruff Song Movement / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
7.12. Raggamaffia, Selektor Bert, Skamaican Tunes / Shelter / Vienna
5.12. Selektor Bert meets Likkle Bash Foundation / Bad Ischl
29.11. Selektor Bert ls. Run Dem Crew / Bach / Vienna
22.11. Selektor Bert + Special Guests / Millers / Linz
20.11. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood Intl. / Mensa / Linz
15.11. David Rodigan, Soundsgood Intl / Top Spot / OK / Linz
14.11. Raggabund, Bassrunner, Selektor Bert / Sub-O-Tron / WUK / Vienna
8.11. Soundsgood Intl / Volksgarten / Vienna
1.11. Mono & Nikitaman ls. Soulfire Band, Soundsgood Intl. / Treibhaus / Innsbruck
31.10. Mono & Nikitaman ls. Soulfire Band, Soundsgood Intl. / Posthof / Linz
30.10. Mono & Nikitaman ls. Soulfire Band, Soundsgood Intl. / Planet / Vienna
25.10. Selektor Bert / Sloppy Joes Bar / Vienna
24.10. Nosliw, Defill, Soundsgood Intl / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
13.10. Don Rolando / Downtown Rockers / Waagenbau / Hamburg
10.10. Soundsgood Intl / Ring The Alarm / Backstage / Munich
08.10. Don Rolando / Run It! / Medusa / Munich
03.10. Don Rolando & Kid Flori a.k.a. The Bling Bro$ / Ring the Alarm / Backstage / Munich
26.09. MASH DOWN ROME! Prince Alla ls. Asher Selector / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
20.09. Selektor Bert / Millers / Linz
30.08. UP TO THE TIME! Selektor Bert Birthday Affair feat. Dr. Ring Ding ls Natural Mystic / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
16.08. SUB SUMMER BASH pt2 feat. Bassrunner Soundtribe, G-Spot Sound, Soundsgood Intl / WUK / Vienna [flyer]
14.08. Soundsgood Intl / Club Villa / Traunstein
09.08. GIMMI THE LIGHT! Soundsgood Intl meets B.A.S.S. / Badesee / Liezen
08.08. Jah-Mek-Yah Festival feat.Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood Intl / Tragwein
02.08. PON THE RIVER - Festival feat. Soundsgood Intl, Camel & Earp, The Transformers, OssBoss, Prince Malachi, Cutty Ranks / Greifenstein [flyer]
01.08. Mario`s Birthday Bash / Hafen / Linz [flyer]
25.07. Soundsgood / Allmassive Pre Bash / Offenbach [URL]
19.07. SUB SUMMER BASH pt 1 Soundsgood Intl meets Budadub / WUK / Vienna [flyer]
14.07. Soundsgood Intl / Dub Club / Flex / Vienna
05.07. Soundsgood Intl ls. Attwenger, Deadzibel, Kuechekaeschtli, Tontraeger,..... Open Air / KAPU / Linz
04.07. Soundsgood Intl / Stadtfest / St. Poelten
03.07. Selektor Bert / Sopron / Hungary
27.06. Soundsgood Intl / STWST / Linz
08.06. Soundsgood Intl / ITF Championship / Arena / Vienna [URL]
05.06. Selektor Bert / SUB / Flex / Vienna
30.05. Soundsgood Intl + Mono & Nikitaman / Ring The Alarm / Munich
23.05. Selektor Bert ls. Ramadu & The Afro-Vibes (Zim)/ 25 Jahre Weltladen Fest / Posthof / Linz
17.05. Selektor Bert, Bassrunner / Oslip
16.05. Soundsgood Intl / Mud King / Linz
16.05. Don Rolando / Ring the Alarm / Munich
15.05. Selektor Bert, Bassrunner Soundtribe, Lobstarr / Sub / Flex / Vienna
09.05. Soundsgood Intl / KAPU / Linz
26.04. Soundsgood Intl. / Domino Club / Hamburg
19.04. Soundsgood ls. Rastafahnda / Schlachthof / Wels
18.04. Selektor Bert ls. Lady B.K., Bunfire Squad / Reigen / Vienna
17.04. Papa Tilman longside Luciano, Pow Pow, Bass Fi Mass, Budadub, Schu (Blumentopf), Ben Jammin / Kingston Club / Munich
04.04. Soundsgood Intl. ls. The Female Connection (UK) / KAPU / Linz [flyer] [pics]
27.03. Soundsgood ls. Mono & Nikitaman / Brancaleone / Roma / Italy
20.03. Soundsgood ls. Mono & Nikitaman / Kingston Club / Munich
15.03. Mono & Nikitaman / KAPU / Linz
13.03. Ras Maykal, G-Spot Sound, Mono & Nikitaman / SUB / Flex / Vienna
07.03. Soundsgood meets  Stingray Sound / Duala / Ravensburg
02.03. "Carnival Lime", Papa Tilman / Favorit Bar / Munich
14.02. Munich's Best Selectors: RasManu - DonRolando - SnashaDon -
Ring The Alarm / Backstage - Munich
08.02. Heimspiel 2003: Soundsgood presents:
            Riddimcontrol feat. Thai Stylee, Raggamaffia & Miss T. / Posthof / Linz [flyer]
06.02. Soundsgood Intl meets Roots Rockers Sound / SUB / Flex / Vienna [flyer]

30.01. Don Rolando inna 45 Clash - Kingston Club / Muffatcafe / Munich [flyer]
23.01. Soundsgood Intl - Mensafest / Uni / Linz
11.01. Shustar & Don Rolando - Fire Inna Dancehall / BuddhaBar /Munich
07.01. Soundsgood meets Hossi Minh & Rebel / B72 / Vienna

2002::
15.12. SUNDAY LIME; Papa Tilman / Favorit-Bar / Munich
14.12. Soundsgood Intl. meets Supersonic / Linz / Kapu [URL]
13.12. Selektor Bert / Air&Stlye / Seefeld i.T.
12.12. Selektor Bert, Bassrunner Sound, Supersonic / SUB / Flex / Vienna [flyer]
07.12. Soundsgood Intl. / Jesters / Obergrafendorf
22.11. Selektor Bert, Love Alliance / "Gimmeshot Club" / G-Pont / Budapest
16.11. Don Rolando, Cosmohouse Massiv / Buddahbar / Munich
14.11. Badfish, Soundsgood, Rebel Radio, Thai Stylee, Raggamaffia, Miss T,... / SUB / FLEX / Vienna [flyer]
8.11. Patrice, Soundsgood / Posthof / Linz  [flyer]
1.11. Mono & Nikitaman / "Roots Riot" / Pipers Ballroom / Vienna
31.10. "Blood in Blood Out" Soundsgood + Mono & Nikitman / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
29.10 "Tuesday Lime" Papa Tilman @ Favorit-Bar / Munich
19.10. Selektor Bert ls. Ruff-A.L. / Buka Katunga / Linz [url]
11.10. Irie Warriors: Bassrunner, Selektor Bert, Ragma / Wirr / Vienna [flyer]
5.10. "SoulFire" Selektor Bert meets DJ Pfirsich / Strom / Linz [flyer]
29.9. Sunday Lime! Papa Tilman @ Favorit Bar / Munich
21.9. Soundsgood ls. Trainingslager Bouncesystem / KAPU / Linz [url]
19.9. Soundsgood ls. Trainingslager Bouncesystem / SUB / Flex / Vienna [url] [flyer]
15.9. Don Rolando, Cosmohouse, Rightouse Movement / Bruckenfest / Munich [info]
14.9. Soundsgood ls. Rebel Radio & Kaly Weed / Arena / Vienna
13.9. Soundsgood meets Kaly Weed (Bologna) / STWST / Linz [url] [info] [flyer]
 7.9. Don Rolando @ "Fire Inna Dancehall" / Buddha Bar / Munich
24.8. "Burgfrieden Open Air" Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood / Timmelkam [url]
        [flyer front] [flyer back]
23.8. Mono & Nikitaman, Soundsgood, Battlekat, Bassrunner feat. El Condorsito / Subzero / Vienna [url] [flyer]
20.8. Don Rolando inna 45 Shootout / Muffathalle / Munich
17.8. "Aphro 1"  G-Spot, Soundsgood meet Ali Baba (Zurich) / Arena / Vienna [flyer]
14.8. Soundsgood ++ / Hafenkantine / Linz
26.7. Soundsgood  / DPM / Mattsee [url]
22.7. Sunday too hot - It's Monday Lime! Papa Tilman / Favorit Bar / Munich
19.7. "Mo Pawa!" Selektor Bert / Strom / Linz
6.7. Soundsgood Intl. / Zone 11 / Hallein
5.7. Munich Bashment: Soundsgood meets Nicetime / Ring the Alarm / Munich [url]
29.6. Soundsgood ls. Mono & Nikitaman / KAPU / Linz [flyer]

24.6. Soundsgood @ Rototom Sunsplash / Osopo / Italy
15.6. "LINK UP 2002"
Bands: Cheesevibes, Riddim Control
Artists: Ragma, El Condorsito, Raggamaffia, Miss T, Brother P, Camel, Thai Stylee, Watatu Crew, MC Disasta, Julian, Rocko & many more
Soundsystems: Treasure Isle / It Haffi Bun, G-Spot, Kiki HiFi Powa, Jah Dawtaas, Bassrunners, Battlekat & Drop a Dime, Jah Power, Soundsgood.. [flyer] 
8.6. Papa Tilman alongside DJ Sepalot (Blumentopf) + DJ Chrome (Abstractart/Summit) @ Bowlers Club - triple 6 / Munich
31.5. Selektor Bert ls. Anansi, Camel, Ossboss,  Reloader / Cselley Mühle / Oslip [url]
31.5. Fire it Up! Don Rolando  ls. Ras Manu / Backstage / Munich
30.5. Soundsgood @ STWST Opening / Linz
25.5. Mono & Nikitaman / Worksation / Innsbruck
24.5. Soundsgood, Mono, Nikitaman / Spring Fever / Melk
24.5. FULL 100 / BKL / Linz
23.5. Soundsgood, Mono, Nikitamann, O$$BO$$, Bassrunners / SUB / Flex / Vienna
19.5."sunday lime" Papa Tilman@favorit-bar/ Munich
19.5. Soundsgood, Mono, Nikitaman / Düsseldorf
10.5. Soundsgood ls. Loopus & Battlekat / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
04.5. Soundsgood ls. Ruff Song Movement / Waldkirch
27.4. WICKED FlowinImmo, Selektor Bert, Bass Runners / Flex / Vienna [url] [url]
        Don Rolando & Cosmohouse massive / Buddahbar / Munich [url]
26.4. WICKED FlowinImmo, Selektor Bert, Bass Runners / Tulln [url
25.4. Get Mad Now! FlowinImmo, Selektor Bert, Spaceant / KAPU / Linz [flyer]

19.4. FULL 100! Soundsgood meets Roots Commandment / BKL / Linz
17.4. PURE NICENESS Soundsgood, Bomba, Mono, Nikitaman, Lobstarr / 
        Backstage / Munich [flyer]
05.4. FULL 100! Soundsgood, Selekta Bomba, Special Guests / BKL / Linz 
        flyer [front] [back]
30.3. Soundsgood / Gasthaus zur / Ebensee [url]
23.3. Ital Sound meets Soundsgood / C.S. ASKATASUNA / Torino [pics]
22.3. Ital Sound meets Soundsgood / C.S. CANTIERE  / Milano [flyer]

14.3. Selektor Bert ls. DBH, Pandora, Cpt. Joghurt / SUB / Flex / Vienna [url]
09.3. Soundsgood (Selektor Bert/Boom Skandal) @ / Posthof /  Linz
        "Es muss was geben" Texta / Shy / Valina / walkner.universe 2k 
         Soundsgood (Don Rolando / Pappa Tilman) rocking @ Buddhabar / Munich 
23.2. Soundsgood meets Sentinel / Stuttgard [url] [flyer]
22.2. Soundsgood / Hafen / Innsbruck [url] [flyer] [pics]
16.2. Soundsgood / Cselley Mühle / Oslip [url]
15.2. This is how we roll! / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
11.2. Soundsgood ls. Raggabund, Shaggy  / Gasometer / Vienna
10.2. "Carnival Lime" @ Favorit Bar / Munich
        Papa Tilman plays a caribbean carnival selection
09.2. Don Rolando @ Dschungel / Munich
19.1. Soundsgood @ Schl8hof / Wels [url]

2001:
31.12. New Years Bash / KAPU / Linz
20.12. Selektor Bert / Kibutz Tze'elim [url]
08.12. PowPow Movement / KAPU / Linz [flyer] [url] [listen]

29.11. Soundsgood meets Love Tank / SUB / Flex / Vienna [flyer] [info] [listen]
9.11. Munich Bashment / Ring the Alarm / Backstage / Munich [flyer] [URL]
8.11.  Bashment Time / KAPU / Linz
25.10. Soundsgood ls. Mono & Nikitaman / Bash @ Sasch / Vienna [flyer]
20.10. Soundsgood ls. Love Alliance / Zanzibar / Budapest [URL]
10.10. Soundsgood @ Reggae Night / Volksgarten / Vienna
6.10. Soundsgood + Bee K & Drop a Dime / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
29.9. Selektor Bert & Sofa Surfers Disco @ Club Jemiola / Cracow / Poland [url]
22.9. Soundsgood / Cselley Muehle / Oslip [url]
21.9. Soundsgood / Cave Club / St. Poelten [flyer] [url]
19.9. Soundsgood / Volksgarten / Vienna [url]
7.9. Soundsgood meets Raggagum @ Spaceplace / Frankfurt
4.9. Radio Bashment Extravaganza / Buenos Aires / Linz
1.9. Soundsgood & A-Team Soundsisters ls. Selma MC & Jodie
Ars Electronica Opening Dance / Kunsthochschule / Linz [pics]
31.8. "33 on 45" Selektor Bert Birthday Bash / Druzba / Linz
26.8. Soundsgood @ Chiemsee-Reggae-Summer [url]
28.7. Summer Bashment 2001 / Soundsgood/Bazooka/Kangaroots / TimesUp / Linz [flyer]
27.7. Jampions League: Bazooka, Kangaroots, Soundsgood / l-o-k / Munich [flyer]
26.7. Bazooka, Kangaroots, Soundsgood / SUB / Flex / Vienna [pics]
12.7. Soundsgood & Kangaroots @ Dominoclub / Hamburg [info]
7.7. Soundsgood @ FREE RE:PUBLIC PARADE / Vienna [flyer] [info ] [pics]
Afterparty: Soundsgood meets Jah Power @ Arena
4.7. Soundsgood @ Rototom Sunsplash / Osopo / Italy [URL]
30.6. "Kingston Hot - Linz hotter!" Soundsgood meets Sentinel / Lederfabrik / Linz [flyer]
23.6. Soundsgood @ Watschentanz / Volkshaus Neue Heimat / Linz [flyer]
13.6. "KILL YA WITH NICENESS", Soundsgood, O$$BO$$ & Tontraeger DJ's / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
25.5. Soundsgood @ Jampions League / l-o-k / Munich [flyer]
23.5. Soundsgood @ KAPU / linz [flyer]
18.5. Soundsgood @ Top Shotta Club / Vienna
5.05. "From Foundation to Dancehall" Soundsgood meets Treasure Isle / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
30.4. Soundsgood plays somewhere in Augsburg
27.4. Mosthigh, Bazooka & Soundsgood presenting: Jampions League feat.: Soundquake / l-o-k / Munich flyer frontflyer back
21.04. Soundsgood presents: Sounds United feat: Ole Dawg, Mess'n'Jah, Jah Power,
It haffi Bun, Bazooka High Power & more [flyer] [pics]
30.3. Soundsgood @ Jazzkeller / Krems [flyer]
9.3. Soundsgood @ Ring the Alarm alongside Natty Flo, Mono, Nikitaman & Raggabund / Backstage / Munich
1.3. Soundsgood alongside One Love High Pawa + D-Flame & DJ Stylewarz / WUK / Vienna
17.2. Soundsgood presents: Silly Walks & A-Team Soundsistaz, KAPU / Linz [flyer]
20.01. Soundsgood meets Fred&Barney KAPU/Linz [flyer] [jingle]
 
 

2000:

30.12. Soundsgood alongside Mono & Nikitaman Jazzkeller/Krems
21.12. Soundsgood alongside Mono, Nikitaman & Natty Flo AEC/Linz [pics]
17.11. DHF CD release party KAPU / Linz [pics]
18.11. DHF CD release party Kunsthalle / Hall i.T.
28.11. Don Rolando (SoundsGood) & Snasha Don (Budadub) "The Dons of
Hardcore Dancehall" @ Kingston Club / Muffatcafe / Munich
12.12. SOUNDSGOOD @ Kingston Club / Muffatcafe / Munich [pics]
Tue, 31.10.: Selektor Bert @ Theater Phoenix / Linz
03.11. Don Rolando (SoundsGood) alongside x-amount of Soundbwoys @
Glockenbachwerkstatt / Munich
Fri. 6.10.: Selektor Bert & Mono @ TOP SHOTTA Club / Vienna
Saturday, 21.10.2000 @ STWST / linz
soundsgood & MPM presents:
linz meets berlin inna rubadub-session
feat: Concrete Jungle (berlin), Soundsgood, MPM & nuff live artists [flyer]
Fri. 1.9.: Selektor Bert & Mono @ TOP SHOTTA Club / Vienna
Sat. 2.9.: DANCEHALL DYNAMITE @ Hinterhalt / Gelting
Mon. 4.9.: Soundsgood Especial @ Social Club, STWST / Linz
Sat. 24.06.: Soundsgood at Urban Connect / Arena / Vienna
Thue. 04.07. - Soundsgood @ KingstonClub- Muffat Cafe / Munich
Fri. 07.07. Soundsgood plays Chiemsee Reggae Festival
Wed. 19.07.: Soundsgood @ Backstage / Munich [flyer]
Sun. 23.07.2000 - Soundsgood @ Backstage / Munich
Sat. 29.07.2000  SUMMER BASHMENT 2000
Everlast Soundstation, Soundsgood, Old Dog, MPM & more!! / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
August 2000: Soundsgood goin to Salento
Fri: 26.5.: Soundsgood at Kingston Lounge / Bogaloo / Pfarrkirchen
Sat.: 27.5.: Soundsgood meets Soul Jah / SWST / Linz
Mo, 24.04.: U / Vienna
Sat, 29.04.: Strom / Linz
Mo, 27.03.: U / Vienna
Fri.: 31.3.: Budadub meets Old Dog Crew / KAPU / Linz [flyer]
Wed. 9.2.: Musikmaschine / Kunstwerk / Wien
Sat. 12.2.: the mpmpire strikes back / STWST / Linz
Sat. 5.2.: Schl8hof / Wels
Thue. 18.1., KINGSTON CLUB / Muffathalle / Munich [flyer]

1999:
Sat. 11.12., KUNSTWERK / Vienna
Sat. 25.12., ROEDA / Steyr
Wed. 8.12., MUSIKMASCHINE / Vienna
Sat. 13.11., CAFE STROM / Linz
Fri. 19.11., KAPU / Linz
KANGA ROOTS SOUND (HAMBURG) - ONE LOVE HIGH PAWA (ROMA)
Fri, 8.10., Roeda Steyr, MOVE YA
We. 13.10., Kraftwerk Vienna, Musikmaschine
Solar Eclipse Party - 11.8.99 - Backstage / Munich
as Guests of Babacools
13.8.99 - Club2 (Unterfahrt) / Munich
20.8.99 -> Kanga Roots Soundsystem & Everlast Soundstation in LINZ!!!!!
28.8.99 da homebase...CAFE STROM
5.6.99 Soundsgood at Zona Soundsystem / Roma
Fr.30.4.99 Nicetime International + Old Dog + Soundsgood / STWST / Linz [flyer]
Sat. 2.1.99 "this is 1999!" Selektor Bert+Floggmann [flyer]

1998:
Sa. 1.8. Soundsgood / Strom / Linz [flyer]
Thu. 9.7. "SummerShakeDown"  Jah Roots Ambassador Soundsystem (london)
+ Sugar B + Soundsgood / STWST / Linz [flyer]
Sa. 4.7. Soundsgood / Strom / Linz [flyer]
Di. 9.6. Uni-fest mit Soundsgood
Sa. 13.6. Soundsgood / Strom / Linz [flyer]
Fr. 24.4. Rudeboys rock to Soundsgood / Strom / Linz [flyer]
Sa. 21.2. Soundsgood Carnival Selection / Strom / Linz [flyer]
Fr. 30.1. Soundsgood / Strom / Linz [flyer]

1997:
Sa. 17.12. Soundsgood / Strom / Linz
Fr. 17.10." the re.birth of soundsgood" / Strom / Linz [flyer]

1996:
Fr.13.9.  Soundsgood / Strom / Linz
Fr.9.8. Soundsgood / Strom / Linz
tue 16.7. Strom-Fest mit Soundsgood / STWST / Linz
11.6. Soundsgood #6 / Sofa / Linz
14.5.Soundsgood #5 / Sofa / Linz
di. 16.4. Soundsgood #4 / Sofa / Linz
di. 5.3. Soundsgood #3 / Sofa / Linz